coteauBeta Get App

Compare funds

HUMN×ROBO×
Facts side by side. Not investment advice.Compare stocks instead →
Still getting some data from the SEC and the price feed. This page refreshes by itself.

HUMN and ROBO share 22 stocks, about 55% of HUMN and 27% of ROBO (26.7% overlap by weight).HUMN leans toward components, actuators and sensors (40% of the fund, vs 19% for ROBO), then robot and humanoid makers (26%).ROBO leans toward industrial automation (25% of the fund, vs 8% for HUMN), then components, actuators and sensors (19%). 33% is in holdings outside these sub-themes.

Holdings overlap
26.7%
by weight
Stocks in common
22
held by both
Expense ratio
HUMN0.75%
ROBO0.95%
$20 a year apart on $10k

Sub-theme tilt · Robotics and humanoids

Share of each fund in each part of the theme.

HUMNROBO
Components, actuators and sensors
HUMN40%
ROBO19%
Chips and chip equipment
HUMN10%
ROBO6%
Industrial automation
HUMN8%
ROBO25%
Robot and humanoid makers
HUMN26%
ROBO6%
Vehicles and autonomy
HUMN12%
ROBO5%
Software and AI
HUMN0%
ROBO5%
Other
HUMN3%
ROBO33%

At a glance

Expense ratio = the yearly fee, as a share of your money in the fund. The lowest is marked.

HUMNROBO
FundRoundhill Humanoid Robotics ETFROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF
Expense ratio0.75%Lowest0.95%
Yearly cost on $10,000$75.00$95.00
Holdings4479
Top 10 holdings40.8%17.7%
Net assets$83.0M$2.0B
Holdings as ofJun 30, 2026Jul 31, 2026
Prospectus filedApr 30, 2026Aug 27, 2026

Past returns

Price change plus dividends. “Per year” rows are yearly averages. The highest in each row is in navy.

HUMNROBO
1 week——
1 month——
3 months——
6 months——
Year to date——
1 year——
3 years, per year——
5 years, per year——
Since start of price data, per year——

Through —. A dash means the fund is younger than the period. Past returns don’t predict future returns.

Shared holdings

Largest first, by the smaller of the funds’ weights.

HoldingHUMNROBO
Ambarella IncAMBA
2.16%2.09%
FANUC Corp
1.82%1.74%
Teradyne IncTER
4.00%1.67%
Novanta IncNOVT
1.73%1.62%
Hexagon ABHXGBF
2.64%1.55%
Harmonic Drive Systems Inc
4.55%1.45%
Xiaomi Corp
1.56%1.37%
ABB Ltd
2.72%1.33%
Hiwin Technologies Corp
2.16%1.32%
NVIDIA CorpNVDA
2.67%1.31%
Ouster IncOUST
2.74%1.28%
Nabtesco Corp
2.51%1.25%
XPeng IncXPEV
1.57%1.22%
Infineon Technologies AG
2.35%1.14%
Yaskawa Electric Corp
1.89%1.09%
UBTech Robotics Corp Ltd
5.40%0.98%
Schaeffler AGSCAFF
1.45%0.96%
QUALCOMM IncQCOM
1.23%0.92%
Tesla IncTSLA
5.40%0.91%
THK Co Ltd
0.81%1.17%

Top 20 of 22 shared holdings.

Only in HUMN

22 holdings, 44.7% of the fund.

Leader Harmonious Drive System4.2%Hyundai Motor Co3.8%Swancor Advanced Materials Co3.5%Robotis Co Ltd3.5%Rainbow Robotics3.3%Doosan Robotics Inc3.2%Shenzhen Dobot Corp Ltd2.8%HSAI2.6%China Leadshine Technology Co2.4%VPG2.1%Minth Group Ltd2.1%ALNT1.9%

Only in ROBO

57 holdings, 72.2% of the fund.

ILMN1.9%ROK1.9%GEA Group Aktiengesellschaft1.7%Yokogawa Electric Corporation1.7%EMR1.7%JBTM1.6%Smc Corporation1.6%ATS1.6%NDSN1.6%IOT1.6%ZBRA1.6%Airtac International Group1.5%
How this works & disclosures

Holdings come from each fund’s latest public Form N-PORT on SEC EDGAR (as-of dates in the table), so they can be a few months old.

Expense ratios come from the fee table in each fund’s prospectus (Form 485BPOS) on SEC EDGAR, read from its XBRL data; a dash means it wasn’t machine-readable there, so check the prospectus. Yearly cost on $10,000 is simple arithmetic: expense ratio × $10,000, before any change in the fund’s value.

Returns use Yahoo Finance daily closes (15-min delayed source) adjusted for dividends and splits, so dividends are included as if reinvested. 3Y, 5Y and since-start figures are annualized (yearly averages). “Since start” begins on the first day our price source has for the fund; funds that started on different dates aren’t directly comparable. The growth chart is hypothetical, with no taxes or trading costs.

Overlap by weight adds up, for every holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights. Shared stocks are matched by ticker, ISIN, CUSIP or name.

Sub-themes are assigned by Coteau from each company’s main line of business; anything not assigned is in Other. The “leans into” sentences are written from these weights by a fixed template and are not an opinion on the funds.

In Other for HUMN: Swancor Advanced Materials Co 3.5%.

In Other for ROBO: Illumina, Inc. 1.9%, GEA Group Aktiengesellschaft 1.7%, Nordson Corporation 1.6%, Samsara Inc (Nevada) 1.6%, Airtac International Group 1.5%, ADVANTECH Co., Ltd. 1.5%, Fuji Corporation 1.5%, Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. 1.5%.

Data from SEC Form N-PORT, the holdings report funds file with the SEC each quarter; the SEC makes it public about 60 days after the quarter ends. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Coteau describes what funds hold and how they have done; it does not manage money or give advice. Not investment advice. Full disclosures

Data from SEC filings. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Not investment advice. Disclosures

Free. Not investment advice. Unsubscribe anytime.

coteau

Independent research · Not investment advice · Hypothetical unless marked Live · Data: Yahoo Finance (15-min delayed), SEC EDGAR, House Clerk · Important disclosures · Contact desk@coteau.app

Beta 0.9 · Oct 21, 2026