coteauBeta Get App

ROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF (ROBO)

As of Jul 31, 2026, filed Sep 28, 2026. Holdings may be out of date: funds report them to the SEC quarterly, with a lag.SEC filing ↗All ETF tools

ROBO holds 79 positions; the top 10 are 17.7% of the fund. The largest is Ambarella, Inc. at 2.1%. Biggest sector: Information Technology (16%).

Largest holding
2.1%
AMBA
Top 10 holdings
17.7%
of the fund
Holdings
79
net assets $2.0B
Biggest sector
16%
Tech

Top 25 holdings

Largest first, as a share of the fund. Tap a stock for its Coteau page.

#Holding% of fund
1
Ambarella, Inc.AMBA
2.09%
2Illumina, Inc.ILMN · Health Care1.92%
3Rockwell Automation, Inc.ROK · Industrials1.90%
4
Fanuc Corporation
1.74%
5
GEA Group Aktiengesellschaft
1.72%
6
Yokogawa Electric Corporation
1.71%
7Teradyne, Inc.TER · Information Technology1.67%
8Emerson Electric CO.EMR · Industrials1.67%
9Jbt Marel CorporationJBTM · Industrials1.63%
10Novanta Inc.NOVT · Information Technology1.62%
11
Smc Corporation
1.62%
12Ats CorporationATS · Industrials1.57%
13Nordson CorporationNDSN · Industrials1.57%
14Samsara Inc (Nevada)IOT · Technology1.57%
15Zebra Technologies CorporationZBRA · Information Technology1.56%
16
Airtac International Group
1.55%
17Intuitive Surgical, Inc.ISRG · Health Care1.55%
18
Hexagon Aktiebolag
1.55%
19Symbotic IncSYM · Industrials1.52%
20
Keyence Corporation
1.51%
21
Schneider Electric Se
1.50%
22
ADVANTECH Co., Ltd.
1.48%
23
Fuji Corporation
1.47%
24
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.
1.47%
25
KRONES Aktiengesellschaft
1.47%

Top 25 of 79 holdings by weight. Full list on SEC ↗ · All SEC filings

Cash and derivatives

Grouped, not listed one by one. Futures and swaps count at their gain or loss, not their full exposure.

Cash and money market2 lines4.17%

Sectors

Share of the fund in each sector; holdings we can’t match are in “Other / unmapped”.

Tech 16.8%Industrials 13.4%Technology 7.1%Health Care 4.8%Cons. discretionary 1.8%Other / unmapped 55.4%Cash 4.2% 16%Tech
Tech16.8%
Industrials13.4%
Technology7.1%
Health Care4.8%
Cons. discretionary1.8%
Other / unmapped55.4%
Cash4.2%
How this works & disclosures

Source: ROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF’s Form NPORT-P for the period ending Jul 31, 2026, filed with the SEC on Sep 28, 2026. Weights are each holding’s value as a share of the fund’s net assets on that date; cash, futures and swaps are grouped. Tickers and sectors are matched by Coteau and may be missing for some holdings. Overlap with Coteau portfolios is the share of the fund, by weight, in stocks each portfolio holds today.

Data from SEC Form N-PORT, the holdings report funds file with the SEC each quarter; the SEC makes it public about 60 days after the quarter ends. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Coteau describes what funds hold and how they have done; it does not manage money or give advice. Not investment advice. Full disclosures

Data from SEC filings. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Not investment advice. Disclosures

Free. Not investment advice. Unsubscribe anytime.

coteau

Independent research · Not investment advice · Important disclosures · Contact desk@coteau.app

Coteau Systematic Strategies publishes stock research and model portfolios. Results are hypothetical unless marked Live. Data: Yahoo Finance (15-min delayed), SEC EDGAR and the House Clerk.

Beta 0.9 · Oct 21, 2026