coteauBeta Get App

Compare funds

IBOT×HUMN×
Facts side by side. Not investment advice.Compare stocks instead →
Still getting some data from the SEC and the price feed. This page refreshes by itself.

IBOT and HUMN share 10 stocks, about 21% of IBOT and 28% of HUMN (15.5% overlap by weight).IBOT leans toward industrial automation (39% of the fund, vs 8% for HUMN), then chips and chip equipment (26%).HUMN leans toward components, actuators and sensors (40% of the fund, vs 16% for IBOT), then robot and humanoid makers (26%).

Holdings overlap
15.5%
by weight
Stocks in common
10
held by both
Expense ratio
IBOT0.47%
HUMN0.75%
$28 a year apart on $10k

Sub-theme tilt · Robotics and humanoids

Share of each fund in each part of the theme.

IBOTHUMN
Components, actuators and sensors
IBOT16%
HUMN40%
Chips and chip equipment
IBOT26%
HUMN10%
Industrial automation
IBOT39%
HUMN8%
Robot and humanoid makers
IBOT8%
HUMN26%
Vehicles and autonomy
IBOT0%
HUMN12%
Software and AI
IBOT6%
HUMN0%
Other
IBOT4%
HUMN3%

At a glance

Expense ratio = the yearly fee, as a share of your money in the fund. The lowest is marked.

IBOTHUMN
FundVanEck Robotics ETFRoundhill Humanoid Robotics ETF
Expense ratio0.47%Lowest0.75%
Yearly cost on $10,000$47.00$75.00
Holdings6544
Top 10 holdings39.5%40.8%
Net assets$97.9M$83.0M
Holdings as ofJun 30, 2026Jun 30, 2026
Prospectus filedJan 27, 2026Apr 30, 2026

Past returns

Price change plus dividends. “Per year” rows are yearly averages. The highest in each row is in navy.

IBOTHUMN
1 week——
1 month——
3 months——
6 months——
Year to date——
1 year——
3 years, per year——
5 years, per year——
Since start of price data, per year——

Through —. A dash means the fund is younger than the period. Past returns don’t predict future returns.

Shared holdings

Largest first, by the smaller of the funds’ weights.

HoldingIBOTHUMN
ABB Ltd
5.07%2.72%
NVIDIA CorpNVDA
4.64%2.67%
Yaskawa Electric Corp
1.82%1.89%
FANUC Corp
2.97%1.82%
Hexagon ABHXGBF
1.61%2.64%
Novanta IncNOVT
1.48%1.73%
UBTech Robotics Corp Ltd
1.30%5.40%
Teradyne IncTER
0.79%4.00%
Ouster IncOUST
0.69%2.74%
Ambarella IncAMBA
0.59%2.16%

Only in IBOT

55 holdings, 79.0% of the fund.

ASML5.3%Keyence Corp5.2%EMR4.9%ROK3.9%ADSK3.1%TDY2.4%AMAT2.1%FTI2.1%Daifuku Co Ltd2.0%LRCX1.9%LECO1.9%Yokogawa Electric Corp1.7%

Only in HUMN

34 holdings, 71.5% of the fund.

TSLA5.4%Harmonic Drive Systems Inc4.6%Leader Harmonious Drive System4.2%Hyundai Motor Co3.8%Swancor Advanced Materials Co3.5%Robotis Co Ltd3.5%Rainbow Robotics3.3%Doosan Robotics Inc3.2%Shenzhen Dobot Corp Ltd2.8%HSAI2.6%Nabtesco Corp2.5%China Leadshine Technology Co2.4%
How this works & disclosures

Holdings come from each fund’s latest public Form N-PORT on SEC EDGAR (as-of dates in the table), so they can be a few months old.

Expense ratios come from the fee table in each fund’s prospectus (Form 485BPOS) on SEC EDGAR, read from its XBRL data; a dash means it wasn’t machine-readable there, so check the prospectus. Yearly cost on $10,000 is simple arithmetic: expense ratio × $10,000, before any change in the fund’s value.

Returns use Yahoo Finance daily closes (15-min delayed source) adjusted for dividends and splits, so dividends are included as if reinvested. 3Y, 5Y and since-start figures are annualized (yearly averages). “Since start” begins on the first day our price source has for the fund; funds that started on different dates aren’t directly comparable. The growth chart is hypothetical, with no taxes or trading costs.

Overlap by weight adds up, for every holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights. Shared stocks are matched by ticker, ISIN, CUSIP or name.

Sub-themes are assigned by Coteau from each company’s main line of business; anything not assigned is in Other. The “leans into” sentences are written from these weights by a fixed template and are not an opinion on the funds.

In Other for IBOT: TechnipFMC PLC 2.1%, Imi PLC 1.7%.

In Other for HUMN: Swancor Advanced Materials Co 3.5%.

Data from SEC Form N-PORT, the holdings report funds file with the SEC each quarter; the SEC makes it public about 60 days after the quarter ends. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Coteau describes what funds hold and how they have done; it does not manage money or give advice. Not investment advice. Full disclosures

Data from SEC filings. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Not investment advice. Disclosures

Free. Not investment advice. Unsubscribe anytime.

coteau

Independent research · Not investment advice · Hypothetical unless marked Live · Data: Yahoo Finance (15-min delayed), SEC EDGAR, House Clerk · Important disclosures · Contact desk@coteau.app

Beta 0.9 · Oct 21, 2026