coteauBeta Get App

VanEck Robotics ETF (IBOT)

As of Jun 30, 2026, filed Aug 26, 2026. Holdings may be out of date: funds report them to the SEC quarterly, with a lag.SEC filing ↗All ETF tools

IBOT holds 65 positions; the top 10 are 39.5% of the fund. The largest is ASML Holding NV at 5.3%. Biggest sector: Information Technology (25%).

Largest holding
5.3%
ASML
Top 10 holdings
39.5%
of the fund
Holdings
65
net assets $97.9M
Biggest sector
25%
Tech

Top 25 holdings

Largest first, as a share of the fund. Tap a stock for its Coteau page.

#Holding% of fund
1ASML Holding NVASML · Technology5.30%
2
Keyence Corp
5.17%
3
ABB Ltd
5.07%
4Emerson Electric CoEMR · Industrials4.85%
5NVIDIA CorpNVDA · Information Technology4.64%
6Rockwell Automation IncROK · Industrials3.86%
7Autodesk IncADSK · Information Technology3.14%
8
FANUC Corp
2.97%
9Teledyne Technologies IncTDY · Information Technology2.36%
10Applied Materials IncAMAT · Information Technology2.11%
11TechnipFMC PLCFTI · Energy2.08%
12
Daifuku Co Ltd
1.95%
13Lam Research CorpLRCX · Information Technology1.94%
14Lincoln Electric Holdings IncLECO · Industrials1.90%
15
Yaskawa Electric Corp
1.82%
16
Yokogawa Electric Corp
1.72%
17
Imi PLC
1.69%
18
Hexagon AB
1.61%
19
Konecranes Oyj
1.58%
20
Dassault Systemes SE
1.55%
21
Fuji Corp/Aichi
1.54%
22
Omron Corp
1.53%
23KLA CorpKLAC · Information Technology1.53%
24
Azbil Corp
1.50%
25Novanta IncNOVT · Information Technology1.48%

Top 25 of 65 holdings by weight. Full list on SEC ↗ · All SEC filings

Cash and derivatives

Grouped, not listed one by one. Futures and swaps count at their gain or loss, not their full exposure.

Cash and money market1 line0.57%

Sectors

Share of the fund in each sector; holdings we can’t match are in “Other / unmapped”.

Tech 24.8%Industrials 14.8%Technology 7.1%Energy 3.4%Health Care 0.8%Other / unmapped 49.0%Cash 0.6% 25%Tech
Tech24.8%
Industrials14.8%
Technology7.1%
Energy3.4%
Health Care0.8%
Other / unmapped49.0%
Cash0.6%
How this works & disclosures

Source: VanEck Robotics ETF’s Form NPORT-P for the period ending Jun 30, 2026, filed with the SEC on Aug 26, 2026. Weights are each holding’s value as a share of the fund’s net assets on that date; cash, futures and swaps are grouped. Tickers and sectors are matched by Coteau and may be missing for some holdings. Overlap with Coteau portfolios is the share of the fund, by weight, in stocks each portfolio holds today.

Data from SEC Form N-PORT, the holdings report funds file with the SEC each quarter; the SEC makes it public about 60 days after the quarter ends. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Coteau describes what funds hold and how they have done; it does not manage money or give advice. Not investment advice. Full disclosures

Data from SEC filings. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Not investment advice. Disclosures

Free. Not investment advice. Unsubscribe anytime.

coteau

Independent research · Not investment advice · Important disclosures · Contact desk@coteau.app

Coteau Systematic Strategies publishes stock research and model portfolios. Results are hypothetical unless marked Live. Data: Yahoo Finance (15-min delayed), SEC EDGAR and the House Clerk.

Beta 0.9 · Oct 21, 2026