coteauBeta Get App

Amplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF (BATT)

As of Jun 30, 2026, filed Aug 28, 2026. Holdings may be out of date: funds report them to the SEC quarterly, with a lag.SEC filing ↗All ETF tools

BATT holds 51 positions; the top 10 are 47.1% of the fund. The largest is Tesla Inc at 7.5%. Biggest sector: Materials (8%).

Largest holding
7.5%
TSLA
Top 10 holdings
47.1%
of the fund
Holdings
51
net assets $125.5M
Biggest sector
8%
Materials

Top 25 holdings

Largest first, as a share of the fund. Tap a stock for its Coteau page.

#Holding% of fund
1Tesla IncTSLA · Consumer Discretionary7.52%
2
BHP Group Ltd
7.29%
3
Catl
6.77%
4Freeport-McMoRan IncFCX · Materials5.45%
5Bloom Energy CorpBE · Industrials5.03%
6
BYD Co LtdBYDDF
4.29%
7
TDK Corp
3.34%
8
Grupo Mexico SAB de CVGMBXF
2.74%
9Teck Resources LtdTECK · Basic Materials2.40%
10
Resonac Holdings Corp
2.24%
11
Xiamen Tungsten Co Ltd
2.12%
12
First Quantum Minerals LtdFQVLF
2.11%
13
Rivian Automotive IncRIVN
1.94%
14
Antofagasta PLC
1.84%
15
Lundin Mining CorpLUNMF
1.79%
16
Samsung SDI Co Ltd
1.62%
17
South32 Ltd
1.56%
18EnerSysENS · Industrials1.54%
19
Tinci
1.53%
20Albemarle CorpALB · Materials1.52%
21Hudbay Minerals IncHBM · Basic Materials1.50%
22
Sandfire Resources Ltd
1.47%
23
Jiangxi Copper Co Ltd
1.44%
24NIO IncNIO · Consumer Cyclical1.44%
25
Capstone Copper CorpCSCCF
1.42%

Top 25 of 51 holdings by weight. Full list on SEC ↗ · All SEC filings

Cash and derivatives

Grouped, not listed one by one. Futures and swaps count at their gain or loss, not their full exposure.

Cash and money market2 lines1.18%

Sectors

Share of the fund in each sector; holdings we can’t match are in “Other / unmapped”.

Materials 8.2%Cons. discretionary 7.5%Industrials 6.6%Basic Materials 3.9%Consumer Cyclical 1.4%Other / unmapped 71.9%Cash 1.2% 8%Materials
Materials8.2%
Cons. discretionary7.5%
Industrials6.6%
Basic Materials3.9%
Consumer Cyclical1.4%
Other / unmapped71.9%
Cash1.2%
How this works & disclosures

Source: Amplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF’s Form NPORT-P for the period ending Jun 30, 2026, filed with the SEC on Aug 28, 2026. Weights are each holding’s value as a share of the fund’s net assets on that date; cash, futures and swaps are grouped. Tickers and sectors are matched by Coteau and may be missing for some holdings. Overlap with Coteau portfolios is the share of the fund, by weight, in stocks each portfolio holds today.

Data from SEC Form N-PORT, the holdings report funds file with the SEC each quarter; the SEC makes it public about 60 days after the quarter ends. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Coteau describes what funds hold and how they have done; it does not manage money or give advice. Not investment advice. Full disclosures

Data from SEC filings. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Not investment advice. Disclosures

Free. Not investment advice. Unsubscribe anytime.

coteau

Free to use. No card, no ads, no auto-renew.

Independent research · Not investment advice · Hypothetical unless marked Live · Data: Yahoo Finance (15-min delayed), SEC EDGAR, House Clerk · Important disclosures · Contact desk@coteau.app

Beta 0.9 · Oct 21, 2026