coteauBeta Get App

Compare funds

KOID×IBOT×
Facts side by side. Not investment advice.Compare stocks instead →
Still getting some data from the SEC and the price feed. This page refreshes by itself.

KOID and IBOT share 10 stocks, about 21% of KOID and 20% of IBOT (12.2% overlap by weight).KOID leans toward components, actuators and sensors (54% of the fund, vs 16% for IBOT), then chips and chip equipment (24%).IBOT leans toward industrial automation (39% of the fund, vs 4% for KOID), then chips and chip equipment (26%).

Holdings overlap
12.2%
by weight
Stocks in common
10
held by both
Expense ratio
KOID0.69%
IBOT0.47%
$22 a year apart on $10k

Sub-theme tilt · Robotics and humanoids

Share of each fund in each part of the theme.

KOIDIBOT
Components, actuators and sensors
KOID54%
IBOT16%
Chips and chip equipment
KOID24%
IBOT26%
Industrial automation
KOID4%
IBOT39%
Robot and humanoid makers
KOID3%
IBOT8%
Vehicles and autonomy
KOID8%
IBOT0%
Software and AI
KOID0%
IBOT6%
Other
KOID7%
IBOT4%

At a glance

Expense ratio = the yearly fee, as a share of your money in the fund. The lowest is marked.

KOIDIBOT
FundKraneShares Global Humanoid Robotics and Physical AI Index ETFVanEck Robotics ETF
Expense ratio0.69%0.47%Lowest
Yearly cost on $10,000$69.00$47.00
Holdings5065
Top 10 holdings30.5%39.5%
Net assets$272.2M$97.9M
Holdings as ofJun 30, 2026Jun 30, 2026
Prospectus filedJul 29, 2026Jan 27, 2026

Past returns

Price change plus dividends. “Per year” rows are yearly averages. The highest in each row is in navy.

KOIDIBOT
1 week——
1 month——
3 months——
6 months——
Year to date——
1 year——
3 years, per year——
5 years, per year——
Since start of price data, per year——

Through —. A dash means the fund is younger than the period. Past returns don’t predict future returns.

Shared holdings

Largest first, by the smaller of the funds’ weights.

HoldingKOIDIBOT
Nvidia CorporationNVDA
1.79%4.64%
Teledyne Technologies IncorporatedTDY
1.70%2.36%
Novanta Inc.NOVT
2.12%1.48%
Hexagon Aktiebolag
1.33%1.61%
Ubtech Robotics Corp Ltd.
1.79%1.30%
Keyence Corporation
1.25%5.17%
Texas Instruments IncorporatedTXN
2.38%1.16%
Analog Devices, Inc.ADI
1.93%0.94%
Renesas Electronics Corporation
3.27%0.63%
STMicroelectronics NVSTM
3.44%0.61%

Only in KOID

40 holdings, 78.9% of the fund.

CRDO4.4%Leader Harmonious Drive Sys…3.4%Infineon Technologies AG3.3%Harmonic Drive Systems Inc.3.1%Thk Co.,ltd.2.5%China Leadshine Technology Co Ltd2.4%JBL2.3%Melexis NV2.3%MOG-A2.2%NXPI2.2%MBLY2.2%APH2.2%

Only in IBOT

55 holdings, 80.0% of the fund.

ASML5.3%ABB Ltd5.1%EMR4.9%ROK3.9%ADSK3.1%FANUC Corp3.0%AMAT2.1%FTI2.1%Daifuku Co Ltd2.0%LRCX1.9%LECO1.9%Yaskawa Electric Corp1.8%
How this works & disclosures

Holdings come from each fund’s latest public Form N-PORT on SEC EDGAR (as-of dates in the table), so they can be a few months old.

Expense ratios come from the fee table in each fund’s prospectus (Form 485BPOS) on SEC EDGAR, read from its XBRL data; a dash means it wasn’t machine-readable there, so check the prospectus. Yearly cost on $10,000 is simple arithmetic: expense ratio × $10,000, before any change in the fund’s value.

Returns use Yahoo Finance daily closes (15-min delayed source) adjusted for dividends and splits, so dividends are included as if reinvested. 3Y, 5Y and since-start figures are annualized (yearly averages). “Since start” begins on the first day our price source has for the fund; funds that started on different dates aren’t directly comparable. The growth chart is hypothetical, with no taxes or trading costs.

Overlap by weight adds up, for every holding both funds own, the smaller of its two weights. Shared stocks are matched by ticker, ISIN, CUSIP or name.

Sub-themes are assigned by Coteau from each company’s main line of business; anything not assigned is in Other. The “leans into” sentences are written from these weights by a fixed template and are not an opinion on the funds.

In Other for KOID: Doosan Corporation 2.0%, Mp Materials Corp 1.8%, China Northern Rare Earth (Group) High-Tech Co., Ltd. 1.6%, Lynas Rare Earths Limited 1.4%.

In Other for IBOT: TechnipFMC PLC 2.1%, Imi PLC 1.7%.

Data from SEC Form N-PORT, the holdings report funds file with the SEC each quarter; the SEC makes it public about 60 days after the quarter ends. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Coteau describes what funds hold and how they have done; it does not manage money or give advice. Not investment advice. Full disclosures

Data from SEC filings. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Not investment advice. Disclosures

Free. Not investment advice. Unsubscribe anytime.

coteau

Independent research · Not investment advice · Hypothetical unless marked Live · Data: Yahoo Finance (15-min delayed), SEC EDGAR, House Clerk · Important disclosures · Contact desk@coteau.app

Beta 0.9 · Oct 21, 2026