coteauBeta Get App

Schwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF (SCHD)

As of May 31, 2026, filed Jul 24, 2026. Holdings may be out of date: funds report them to the SEC quarterly, with a lag.SEC filing ↗All ETF tools

SCHD holds 99 positions; the top 10 are 43.6% of the fund. The largest is QUALCOMM Inc at 6.7%. Biggest sector: Consumer Staples (18%).

Largest holding
6.7%
QCOM
Top 10 holdings
43.6%
of the fund
Holdings
99
net assets $94.9B
Biggest sector
18%
Cons. staples

Sectors

Share of the fund in each sector.

Cons. staples 18.4%Health Care 18.3%Tech 15.8%Energy 14.6%Industrials 10.8%Financials 8.8%Cons. discretionary 6.7%Communication 6.0%Other / unmapped 0.3% 18%Cons. staples
Cons. staples18.4%
Health Care18.3%
Tech15.8%
Energy14.6%
Industrials10.8%
Financials8.8%
Cons. discretionary6.7%
Communication6.0%
Other / unmapped0.3%
How this works & disclosures

Source: Schwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF’s Form NPORT-P for the period ending May 31, 2026, filed with the SEC on Jul 24, 2026. Weights are each holding’s value as a share of the fund’s net assets on that date; cash, futures and swaps are grouped. Tickers and sectors are matched by Coteau and may be missing for some holdings. Overlap with Coteau portfolios is the share of the fund, by weight, in stocks each portfolio holds today.

Data from SEC Form N-PORT, the holdings report funds file with the SEC each quarter; the SEC makes it public about 60 days after the quarter ends. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Coteau describes what funds hold and how they have done; it does not manage money or give advice. Not investment advice. Full disclosures

Data from SEC filings. Holdings change; this may be out of date. Not investment advice. Disclosures

Free. Not investment advice. Unsubscribe anytime.

coteau

Independent research · Not investment advice · Important disclosures · Contact desk@coteau.app

Coteau Systematic Strategies publishes stock research and model portfolios. Results are hypothetical unless marked Live. Data: Yahoo Finance (15-min delayed), SEC EDGAR and the House Clerk.

Beta 0.9 · Oct 21, 2026